Hex

Undocumented in source.

Constructors

this
this(T q, T r)

Undocumented in source.

this
this(T[2] coordinates)

Undocumented in source.

Members

Aliases

ElementType
alias ElementType = T

Undocumented in source.

Functions

distanceTo
T distanceTo(Hex other)

Undocumented in source. Be warned that the author may not have intended to support it.

magnitude
T magnitude()

Undocumented in source. Be warned that the author may not have intended to support it.

opBinary
Hex opBinary(Hex other)

Undocumented in source. Be warned that the author may not have intended to support it.

opBinary
Hex opBinary(int scale)

Undocumented in source. Be warned that the author may not have intended to support it.

Properties

coordinates
const(typeof(_coordinates)) coordinates [@property getter]

Undocumented in source. Be warned that the author may not have intended to support it.

q
T q [@property getter]

Undocumented in source. Be warned that the author may not have intended to support it.

r
T r [@property getter]

Undocumented in source. Be warned that the author may not have intended to support it.

s
T s [@property getter]

Undocumented in source. Be warned that the author may not have intended to support it.

Meta